Saltar al contenido

Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL)

  • 133111 Construction Project Manager VETASSESS
  • 133112 Project Builder VETASSESS
  • 133211 Engineering Manager EA/AIM
  • 134111 Child Care Centre Manager TRA
  • 134211 Medical Administrator VETASSESS
  • 134212 Nursing Clinical Director ANMAC
  • 134213 Primary Health Organisation Manager VETASSESS
  • 134214 Welfare Centre Manager ACWA
  • 221111 Accountant (General) CPAA/CA/IPA
  • 221112 Management Accountant CPAA/CA/IPA
  • 221113 Taxation Accountant CPAA/CA/IPA
  • 221213 External Auditor CPAA/CA/IPA
  • 221214 Internal Auditor VETASSESS
  • 224111 Actuary VETASSESS
  • 224511 Land Economist VETASSESS
  • 224512 Valuer VETASSESS
  • 232111 Architect AACA
  • 232112 Landscape Architect VETASSESS
  • 232212 Surveyor SSSI
  • 232213 Cartographer VETASSESS
  • 232214 Other Spatial Scientist VETASSESS
  • 233111 Chemical Engineer EA
  • 233112 Materials Engineer EA
  • 233211 Civil Engineer EA
  • 233212 Geotechnical Engineer EA
  • 233213 Quantity Surveyor AIQS
  • 233214 Structural Engineer EA
  • 233215 Transport Engineer EA
  • 233311 Electrical Engineer EA
  • 233411 Electronics Engineer EA
  • 233511 Industrial Engineer EA
  • 233512 Mechanical Engineer EA
  • 233513 Production or Plant Engineer EA
  • 233911 Aeronautical Engineer EA
  • 233912 Agricultural Engineer EA
  • 233913 Biomedical Engineer EA
  • 233914 Engineering Technologist EA
  • 233915 Environmental Engineer EA
  • 233916 Naval Architect EA
  • 234111 Agricultural Consultant VETASSESS
  • 234112 Agricultural Scientist VETASSESS
  • 234113 Forester VETASSESS
  • 234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist AIMS
  • 234711 Veterinarian AVBC
  • 234914 Physicist ACPSEM
  • 241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher AITSL
  • 241411 Secondary School Teacher AITSL
  • 241511 Special Needs Teacher AITSL
  • 241512 Teacher of the Hearing Impaired AITSL
  • 241513 Teacher of the Sight Impaired AITSL
  • 241599 Special Education Teachers nec AITSL
  • 251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer ASMIRT
  • 251212 Medical Radiation Therapist ASMIRT
  • 251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist ANZSNM
  • 251214 Sonographer ASMIRT
  • 251411 Optometrist OCANZ
  • 251912 Orthotist or Prosthetist AOPA
  • 252111 Chiropractor CCEA
  • 252112 Osteopath AOAC
  • 252411 Occupational Therapist OTC
  • 252511 Physiotherapist APC
  • 252611 Podiatrist ANZPAC
  • 252711 Audiologist VETASSESS
  • 252712 Speech Pathologist SPA
  • 253111 General Practitioner MBA
  • 253311 Specialist Physician (General Medicine) MBA
  • 253312 Cardiologist MBA
  • 253313 Clinical Haematologist MBA
  • 253314 Medical Oncologist MBA
  • 253315 Endocrinologist MBA
  • 253316 Gastroenterologist MBA
  • 253317 Intensive Care Specialist MBA
  • 253318 Neurologist MBA
  • 253321 Paediatrician MBA
  • 253322 Renal Medicine Specialist MBA
  • 253323 Rheumatologist MBA
  • 253324 Thoracic Medicine Specialist MBA
  • 253399 Specialist Physicians nec MBA
  • 253411 Psychiatrist MBA
  • 253511 Surgeon (General) MBA
  • 253512 Cardiothoracic Surgeon MBA
  • 253513 Neurosurgeon MBA
  • 253514 Orthopaedic Surgeon MBA
  • 253515 Otorhinolaryngologist MBA
  • 253516 Paediatric Surgeon MBA
  • 253517 Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon MBA
  • 253518 Urologist MBA
  • 253521 Vascular Surgeon MBA
  • 253911 Dermatologist MBA
  • 253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist MBA
  • 253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist MBA
  • 253914 Ophthalmologist MBA
  • 253915 Pathologist MBA
  • 253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist MBA
  • 253918 Radiation Oncologist MBA
  • 253999 Medical Practitioners nec MBA
  • 254111 Midwife ANMAC
  • 254411 Nurse Practitioner ANMAC
  • 254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) ANMAC
  • 254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) ANMAC
  • 254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) ANMAC
  • 254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) ANMAC
  • 254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) ANMAC
  • 254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) ANMAC
  • 254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) ANMAC
  • 254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) ANMAC
  • 254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) ANMAC
  • 254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) ANMAC
  • 254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) ANMAC
  • 254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) ANMAC
  • 254499 Registered Nurses nec ANMAC
  • 261111 ICT Business Analyst ACS
  • 261112 Systems Analyst ACS
  • 261311 Analyst Programmer ACS
  • 261312 Developer Programmer ACS
  • 261313 Software Engineer ACS
  • 262112 ICT Security Specialist ACS
  • 263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer ACS
  • 263311 Telecommunications Engineer EA
  • 263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer EA
  • 271111 Barrister SLAA
  • 271311 Solicitor SLAA
  • 272311 Clinical Psychologist APS
  • 272312 Educational Psychologist APS
  • 272313 Organisational Psychologist APS
  • 272399 Psychologists nec APS
  • 272511 Social Worker AASW
  • 312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson EA/VETASSESS
  • 312212 Civil Engineering Technician VETASSESS
  • 312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson EA
  • 312312 Electrical Engineering Technician TRA
  • 313211 Radiocommunications Technician TRA
  • 313212 Telecommunications Field Engineer EA
  • 313213 Telecommunications Network Planner EA
  • 313214 Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist EA
  • 321111 Automotive Electrician TRA
  • 321211 Motor Mechanic (General) TRA
  • 321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic TRA
  • 321213 Motorcycle Mechanic TRA
  • 321214 Small Engine Mechanic TRA
  • 322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker TRA
  • 322311 Metal Fabricator TRA
  • 322312 Pressure Welder TRA
  • 322313 Welder (First Class) TRA
  • 323211 Fitter (General) TRA
  • 323212 Fitter and Turner TRA
  • 323213 Fitter-Welder TRA
  • 323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) TRA
  • 323313 Locksmith TRA
  • 324111 Panelbeater TRA
  • 331111 Bricklayer TRA
  • 331112 Stonemason TRA
  • 331211 Carpenter and Joiner TRA
  • 331212 Carpenter TRA
  • 331213 Joiner TRA
  • 332211 Painting Trades Worker TRA
  • 333111 Glazier TRA
  • 333211 Fibrous Plasterer TRA
  • 333212 Solid Plasterer TRA
  • 333411 Wall and Floor Tiler TRA
  • 334111 Plumber (General) TRA
  • 334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber TRA
  • 334113 Drainer TRA
  • 334114 Gasfitter TRA
  • 334115 Roof Plumber TRA
  • 341111 Electrician (General) TRA
  • 341112 Electrician (Special Class) TRA
  • 341113 Lift Mechanic TRA
  • 342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic TRA
  • 342211 Electrical Linesworker TRA
  • 342212 Technical Cable Jointer TRA
  • 342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker TRA
  • 342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) TRA
  • 342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class) TRA
  • 351311 Chef TRA
  • 394111 Cabinetmaker TRA
  • 399111 Boat Builder and Repairer TRA
  • 399112 Shipwright TRA
Abrir chat
1
💬 ¿Necesitas Ayuda?
Hola! 👋🏻

Estamos aquí para ayudarte a resolver tus dudas.

Cuéntanos cómo podemos ayudarte el día de hoy.